(8-19)     @ St.Johns Under the Lights Inv. - CANCELED

 

(8-25)     @ Marshall Inv.

                   Girls - 2nd place

                   Boys - 5th place

 

(8-31)     @ East Jackson Dome Classic

                    no scores kept

 

(9-7)       @ Ovid-Elsie Marauder Inv.

                     Girls - 1st place!!!!!  Inv. Champs

                     Boys - 3rd place

 

(9-10)     @ Bath Inv.

                     Girls - 4th place

                     Boys - 7th place

 

(9-14)     Blackhawk Inv.

                      Girls - 2nd place

                        Boys - 3rd place

 

(9-24)     @ Pittsford Inv.

                 9th Girls - 5th place

                 9th Boys - 7th place

                10th Girls - 1st place

                10th Boys - 13th place

                11th Girls - 1st place

                11th Boys - 1st place

                12th Girls - 3rd place

                12th Boys - 15th place

 

(9-27)     @ GLAC Jam #1 @ Perry

                     Girls - 2nd place

                     Boys - 3rd place

 

(10-1)     @ Stockbridge Inv.

                   Girls - 2nd place

                   Boys - 9th place

 

(10-8)      @ Portage Inv.

                     Girls - 14th place

                     Boys - 32nd place

 

(10-11)    @ GLAC Jam #2 @ Stockbridge

                     Girls - 2nd place

                     Boys - 3rd place

 

(10-13)    @ E Lansing (JV Meet)

                      non scored meet

(10-15)    @ Lansing Honor Roll @ Grand Ledge

                      Girls - 14th place

                        Boys - 32nd place

 

(10-22)    @ GLAC League Meet @ Maple Valley

                    Girls - 2nd place

                    Boys - 5th place

 

(10-29)    @ Regionals @ Ovid-Elsie

                    Girls - 3rd place

                    Boys - 9th place

 

(11-5)      @ State Meet @ MIS

                      Girls - 19th place

                      Rachel Wiltse - 39th place

                      Devin Gibbs -  82nd place