Wrestling

(12-6)  @ St. Johns Quad  6:00

              Eaton Rapids  L (3-73)

              Northwest  L (18-66)

 

(12-9)  @ JAWS Inv. 2 Jackson HS  9:00

              Jonesville  L (36-45)

             Marshall  L (24-45)

             Michigan Center  W (43-30)

             Montrose  L (19-54)

             Pinckney  W (54-21)

 

(12-13)  Home Quad Meet w/ Hillsdale, Laingsburg, and Onsted- CANCELLED

(12-16) @ Gull Lake Team Inv.  9:30

              Lawton  L (25-44)

              St. Joesph  W (54-24)

              Plainwell  L (36-48)

              Gull Lake  L (48-27)

              Loy Norrix  W (51-27)

 

(12-23)  @ Clinton Alumni Inv.  9:00

             Leslie 18 Shelby 57

             Leslie 21 Addison 56

             Leslie 15 Springport 49

             Leslie 11 Clinton 60

 

(1-3)  @ Montrose Quad Meet  5:00

             Leslie 70 Bullock Creek 6

             Leslie 46 Lakeville 24

 

(1-6)  @ Dave Elliot Inv. @ Clinton  9:00

             9th place

 

(1-10)  GLAC Quad Meet @ Olivet  5:00

             Leslie 27 Lakewood 42

              Leslie 76 Olivet 6

 

(1-13)  @ Alma Team Inv.

               Leslie21 Alma 54

               Leslie 48 Charlotte 30

               Leslie 45 Grant 34

               Leslie 42 Lakeview 35

               Leslie 30 Portland 43

 

(1-17)  @ Maple Valley  6:00  W (63-15)

           

(1-20)  @ Carson City Inv.  9:00 - 2nd place

               Leslie 72 Swan Valley 9

               Leslie 48 Montabella 27

               Leslie 66 Clare 13

               Leslie 33 Bullock Creek 35

               Leslie 13 Carson City 65

 

(1-24)  GLAC Quad Meet @ Leslie  5:00

               Leslie 77 Stockbridge 6

               Leslie 59 Perry 19

 

(1-27)  Todd Stern Blackhawk Inv.  9:00 - 5th place

 

(1-31)  Tri-Meet w/ Lumen Christi and Onsted

               Leslie 41 Lumen Christi 27

               Leslie 60 Onsted 9

 

(2-2)  GLAC League Meet @ Stockbridge  5:00  - 2nd place

 

(2-7)  MHSAA Team District v Lansing Sexton @ Williamston  5:30

               Leslie 39 Lansing Sexton 36

               Leslie 57 Williamston 21

          DISTRICT CHAMPIONS!!!!

 

(2-10)  MHSAA Ind. Districts @ Alma  9:00

              Moving on To Ind. Regionals

                 Gabe Weber

                 Grant Weber

                 Devin Gibbs

                 Mitch Seavolt

                Zach Hanson-Chesney

 

(2-14)  MHSAA Team Regionals @ TBA  6:00  @ Chesaning v Byron

                Leslie 47 Byron 27

                Leslie 33 Alma 43

 

(2-17)  MHSAA Ind. Regionals @ Williamston  9:00

 Devin Gibbs (3rd @ 135 lbs.), Zach Hanson-Chesney (4th) @ 215 lbs. both qualified for States

 

(3-2)  MHSAA Ind State Finals @ Ford Field  9:00

(3-3)  MHSAA Ind. State Finals @ Ford Field  9:00