Track

(3-27)  @ Columbia Central Tri-Meet w/ Grass Lake  4:30

 Boys- Leslie 79  Columbia Central 26   

            Leslie 49  Grass Lake 79

 

  Girls   Leslie 58.5  Columbia Central 25.5

              Leslie 31  Grass Lake 74

 

(4-10)  @ Columbia Central Tri-Meet w/ Napoleon  4:30

 Boys- Leslie 78 Columbia Central 19

            Leslie 45  Napoleon 86

 

Girls-  Leslie 58  Columbia Central 34

            Leslie 27  Napoleon 110

 

(4-13)  @ Grass Lake Warrior Inv.  9:00

            Boys - 11th place

            Girls - 12th place

 

(4-18)  @ Dome Classic @ E. Jackson  4:00

 

              Boys - 9th place

              Girls - 10th place

 

(4-23)  Olivet  4:30

               Boys-  Leslie 32  Olivet 105

               Girls - Leslie 23  Olivet 112

 

(4-26)  @ Ralph Rice Inv. @ Western  2:30

               Boys- 8th place

               Girls- 8th place

 

(4-30)  @ Stockbridge  4:30

               Boys-  Leslie 72 Stockbridge 59

               Girls-  Leslie 51 Stockbridge 66

 

(5-4)    Blackhawk Inv.  9:00

                 Boys- 3rd place

                 Girls- 5th place

 

(5-7)   @ Lakewood w/ Perry & Lan. Christian  4:00

                  Boys-  Leslie 32  Lakewood 101

                              Leslie 112  Lansing Christian 1

                              Leslie 69  Perry 67

                  Girls-  Leslie 14  Lakewood 117

                              Leslie 50  Lansing Christian 18

                              Leslie 12  Perry 106

 

(5-10)  Bath Inv.  2;00

                   Boys - 13th place

                   Girls - 13th place

 

(5-14)  Maple Valley/ Lansing Christian  4:30

                  Boys-  Leslie 91  Maple Valley 42

                               Leslie 121  Lansing Chr. 1

                  Girls    Leslie 56  Maple Valley 71

                               Leslie 82  Lansing Chr. 6

 

(5-17)  @ Regionals @ Bath  1:30

                  Boys-  8th place

                  Girls - 6th place

       ***STATE QUALIFIERS- Hailey Kailing and Grant Weber***

 

(5-22)  @ GLAC League Meet @ Lakewood  3:30

                  Boys- 3rd place

                  Girls- 5th place

 

(5-28)  @ Selby Inv. @ Jackson  5:30

                  no score

 

(6-1)    @ State Meet @ Jenison  9:00